RESULTS 2016

Hamilton Dog Training Championship Show November 19 7 20 2016

Vicky & Henry Special Beginners 3rd (Sat)


Whangarei Championship Show November 5 & 6 2016

Kim & Ben Novice 5th (Sat)

Kim & Ben Novice 2nd (Sun)


National Dog Obedience Assembly October 23 & 24 2016

Sue & Maia Test B 5th

Sue & Maia Test B 6th


Manukau Dog Training Championship Show October 15 & 16 2016

Adi & Carly Elementary 2nd

Arne & Cody Elementary 3rd

Vicky & Henry Special Beginners 3rd (Sat)

Vicky & Henry Special Beginners 4th (Sun)

Kim & Ben Novice 2nd (Sun)

Sue & Maia Test B 4th (Sat)

Sue & Maia Test B 5th (Sun)


North Shore Championship Show September 18 2016

Vicky & Henry Special Beginners 5th


All Breeds Championship Show September 17 2016

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners             2nd


All Breeds Dog Training Ribbon Trial August 21 2016

Jill & Ranee                         Test C                                   2nd 

  

Norwest Dog Training Championship Show July 31 2016

Kim & Ben                           Novice                                  1st          

Sue & Maia                         Test B                                    5th          


Hibiscus Coast Dog Training Championship Show July 30 2016

Sue & Maia                         Test B                                    4th  

Kim & Ben                           Novice                                  4th 

Adi & Carly                        Elementary                             1st          

Arne & Cody                      Elementary                            4th     


All Breeds Dog Training Ribbon Trial July  24 2016

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners             3rd          


All Breeds Championship show July 3 2016

Adi & Carly                         Elementary                       3rd

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners             2nd


Counties Championship Show July 2 2016

Vicki and Henry                 Special Beginners             4th


North Shore Dog Training Ribbon Trial May 22 2016

Jill & Ranee                         Test C                                                    3rd


All Breeds Ribbon Dog Training Ribbon Trial May 15 2016

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners                            1st

Kim & Ben                           Novice                                             1st

Jill & Ranee                         Test C                                             1st


Waikato Dog Obedience Championship May 7 2016

Jill & Ranee                         Test C                    5th


North Taranaki Dog Training Club Championship April 16 & 17 2016

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd  (Sat)

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    3rd (Sun)


Taupo Dog Training Championship Show April 2 & 3 2016

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    5th

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd


All Breeds Dog Training Championship Show March 26

Val & Lexie                          Novice                  4th

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    5th

Jill & Ranee                         Test C                    5th

Adi & Carly                           Elementary            5th


Counties Dog Training Championship Show March 25

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    4th


North Shore Dog Training Championship Show March 19 & 20 2016

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners             5th           (Sat)

Kim & Ben                           Novice                                  2nd          (Sat)

Val & Lexie                          Novice                                  5th           (Sat)

Sue & Maia                         Test B                                    3rd           (Sat)

Val & Lexie                          Novice                                  1st           (Sun)

 

Eastern Bay Of Plenty Championship Show March 5 & 6 2016

Kim & Ben                           Novice                  4th

Val & Lexie                          Novice                  2nd


Northern Region Benefit Championship Show Cambridge Feb 6 & 7 2016

Kim & Ben                           Novice                  2nd


Rotorua Dog Obedience Championship Show Feb 1 2016

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    5th          


All Breeds Ribbon Trial January 24 2016

Kim & Ben                           Novice                  3rd


Mangawhai Championship Show January 10 2016

Kim & Ben                           Novice                  3rd        

Adi & Carly                          Elementary           4th          

Results 2015

Hibiscus Coast Dog Training Ribbon Trial December 6 2016

Cathy Lundie & Titan      Elementary        1st


Taupo Championship Show November 14 & 15 2015

Kim & Ben Novice (Sat) 4th

Val & Lexie Novice (Sat) 5th

Sue & Maia Test B (Sun) 2nd


Congratulations to Kim & Ben on achieving CDX Silver


Whangarei Dog Training Championship Show November 7 & 8 2015

Sue & Maia                      Test B    (Sat)                                   5th

Tashana & Brandie          Sp Beginners (Sat)                           5th

Tashana & Brandie          Sp Beginners (Sun)                          3rd


Upper Hutt Championship Show November 7 & 8 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                                                    1st

Paula & Max                       Test C                                                    2nd

 


Hawera Dog Training Championship Show Oct 31 and Nov 1 2015

Jill H & Ranger                    Novice (Sun)                     1st          

Kim & Ben                           Novice (Sun)                      3rd

Paula & Max                       Test C    (Sat)                      2nd

Paula & Max                       Test C    (Sun)                     1st  


Manukau Championship show October 17 and 18 2015

Sue & Maia                         Test B (Sat)                         4th


Hawkes Bay Dog Training Championship show October 10 and 11 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C (Sat)                         4th

Paula & Max                       Test C (Sun)                        1st


South Rangitikei Championship Show September 19th & 20th 2015

 Paula & Max               Test C              1st (Sat)

 Paula & Max               Test C              4th (Sun)


All Breeds Championship Show September 12 2015

Vicky & Henry                    Sp Beginners      5th                                          


North Shore Dog Training Championship Show September 13 2015

Vicky & Henry                    Sp Beginners      4th                                          

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd


Whangarei Dog Training Obedience Ribbon Trial September 5th 2015

Adi & Carly                          Elementary         5th          

Kim & Ben                           Novice                  2nd


Norwest Dog Training Championship Show July 26 2015

Vicky & Henry                    Sp Beginners      3rd                                                               

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    4th          

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd


Hibiscus Coast Dog Training Championship Show July 25 2015

Cathy & Titan                     Elementary         1st

Adrienne & Sian               Elementary         2nd

Vicky & Henry                    Sp Beginners      3rd

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    3rd

Paula & Max                       Test C                    4th


Fielding Dog Training Championship Show July 11 2014

Paula & Max                       Test C                    1st


All Breeds Dog Training Championship Show 5 July 2015

Adrienne & Sian               Elementary                           4th

Vicky & Henry                  Special Beginners                 4th

Kim & Ben                        Novice                                  4th          

Sue & Maia                      Test B                                   3rd


Counties Dog Training Championship Show 4 July 2015

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd         


Gisborne Dog Training Championship Show 30 May 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd


East Auckland Dog Training Championship Show 24 May 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd


Manukau Dog Training Championship Show 23 May 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                    1st      


All Breeds Dog Training Ribbon Trial 16 May 2015

Vicky & Henry                    Special Beginners             4th


Napier Dog Obedience Club Championship Show 8th & 9th May 2015

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd (Sat)

Paula & Max                       Test C                    5th (Sat)

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    3rd (Sun)

Paula & Max                       Test C                    1st (Sun)


German Shepherd Dog Show April 25 2015

Adrienne & Sian               Sp Beginners      2nd         


Wainuiomata Dog Training Club Championship Show 25 April 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                    1st     


All Breeds Dog Training Championship Show 4 & 5 April 2015

Adrienne & Sian                  Elementary            4th (Sat)

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd (Sat)

Paula & Max                       Test C                    3rd (Sun)

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    6th (Sat)

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    3rd (Sun)


Counties Dog Training Club Championship Show 3 April 2015

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd         

Paula & Max                       Test C                    2nd


SPECIAL CONGRATULATIONS TO PAULA AND THE WONDERFUL MAX

 OBTAINING THE TITLE

OBEDIENCE CHAMPION – WHAT A TEAM!


Taupo Dog Training Club Championship 28 and 29 March 2015

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    2nd          (Sat)     

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    4th           (Sun)


North Shore Dog Training Championship Show 21 and 22 March 2015

Adrienne & Sian               Elementary         5th

Vicky & Henry                    Elementary         1st

Val & Lexie                          Novice                  1st

Sue & Maia                         Test B                    5th    

Paula & Max                       Test C                    3rd

Paula & Max                       Test C                    3rd (Sun)


Eastern Bay of Plenty Dog Training Club Championship Show 28 Feb & 1st March 2015

Val & Lexie                          Novice                  5th          

Jill H & Ranger                    Novice                  3rd

Paula & Max                       Test C                    4th


Horowhenua Dog Training Championship Show 21 February 2015

Paula & Max                       Test C                    1st      


Northern Region Benefit Show (Cambridge) Jan 31 & Feb 1 2015

Kim & Ben Novice 3rd (Sat)

Sue & Maia Test B 2nd (Sat)

Sue & Maia Test B 2nd (Sun)

Jill & Ranee Test C 5th (Sun)


Rotorua Championship Show January 24th and 25th 2015

Sue & Maia Test B 2nd (Sat)

Paula & Max Test C 3rd (Sun)Paula & Max Test C 1st (Sun)


All Breeds Ribbon Trial January 17th 2015

Kim & Ben Novice 3rd


Mangawhai Championship Show January 10 2015

Tashana & Brandie Elementary 1st

Jill & Ranger Novice 1st


Hibiscus Coast Ribbon Trial December 7 2014

Vicky & Henry Elementary 3rd

Vicky & Henry Special Beginners 3rd

Kim & Ben Novice 1st

Val & Lexie Novice 3rd